LOGIN
2024 Fantasy Baseball

Ambulance Chasers: Lodolo Love Fest And NL Central Injury Preview

Hap-hap-happy Saturday (or whatever day it is, wherever you are) Razzballers! I’ve got a little extra pep in my step because it is the most…

  • keelinbillue
  • March 1, 2024
  • 3
2024 Fantasy Baseball

SAGNOF: 2024 Closer Rankings

What’s poppin’, Razzpimples? So here we are. My Top 30 closers for 2024 fantasy baseball. Last year I split up #1-20 and #21-40, but this…

  • JKJ
  • March 1, 2024
  • 12
2024 Fantasy Baseball

Rolling In The Deep: Looking For Late Outfield Value

By the time you read this, we’ll have officially turned the calendar page to March, and I for one couldn’t be happier that we’re down…

  • Laura Holt
  • March 1, 2024
  • 19
2024 Fantasy Baseball

Junis When The…..?

Life is filled with so many certainties: death, taxes, and Grey dreaming about Adalberto Mondesi. Life is also so unpredictable. We like to box it…

  • Son
  • February 29, 2024
  • 2
2024 Fantasy Baseball

Cards & Categories Ep. 33 – Our Top Ten Closers

In our 33rd episode, Mike Couillard and Jeremy Brewer perform a two-person mock draft of the top ten closers. We open with discussion on the latest roster…

  • Mike Couillard
  • February 29, 2024
  • 0
Featured

15 Team Auction Draft: Who’s Team Is This? It’s Not My Team, Is It?

So, bunch of Razzballers got together for an auction draft at NFBC and I drafted a team I would never draft in any league. If…

  • Grey
  • February 28, 2024
  • 138
Fantasy Baseball Prospects

Prospect News: CBS AL Only Auction Roster Review

I know auctions (I guess we're calling 'em salary cap drafts, now?) take too long, but so do most movies these days. The culture serves…

  • The Itch
  • February 28, 2024
  • 29
2024 Fantasy Baseball

SAGNOF: Dual Category Droolers

Here we go now! It it officially the start of my big time drafting season as I am sure many of you readers are also…

  • The Great Knoche
  • February 28, 2024
  • 8
Fantasy Baseball Overrated

2024 Yahoo Fantasy Baseball Rankings Ranklings

Yahoo is better than ESPN for fantasy baseball rankings. Are they as good as yours truly?

  • Grey
  • February 27, 2024
  • 94
2024 Fantasy Baseball

RCL Strategy 2024

Last week we covered why you should join an RCL, so this week let’s start covering what to do once you’re in there.  To be…

  • MattTruss
  • February 27, 2024
  • 18
Deep Thoughts

Yusei, I Talk Shota All The Time

For the record, I debated on who I wanted to cover this week; but, let’s be honest, this is my cop-out to say I’m going…

  • Coolwhip
  • February 27, 2024
  • 2
All Podcasts

Fantasy Baseball Podcast: Grey’s 2024 OF Rankings Part 1

Grey and B_Don are back with this week’s episode of the Razzball Fantasy Baseball Podcast. We continue our positional rankings with the first part of…

  • B_Don
  • February 27, 2024
  • 2
Fantasy Baseball Overrated

ESPN Fantasy Baseball Rankings for 2024: Uhh…Okay

Guys and five girl readers, let's remember back to last week when Fantasy Pros said I was the best fantasy baseball rankings:

  • Grey
  • February 26, 2024
  • 119
2024 Fantasy Baseball

Top 100 Starting Pitchers: Selling With Rodzilla

Happy Monday, Razzball faithful! It’s your favorite fantasy baseball dad back with another installment of the Top 100 Starting Pitchers. Do I provide a foolproof…

  • MarmosDad
  • February 26, 2024
  • 23
2024 Fantasy Baseball

It’s All About Who You Know: 2024 Fantasy Baseball Team Strategy

In our ultra-premium, ultra-secret Razzball Discord (which is only for writers and those people who podcast enough that they get called writers), Rudy wrote the…

  • everywhereblair
  • February 26, 2024
  • 7
Fantasy Baseball Overrated

Ha-Seong Kim, 2024 Fantasy Schmohawk

People have lost their minds where they're drafting Ha-Seong Kim. Prolly the most obvious overrated guy I've seen in some time. Rather than talking about…

  • Grey
  • February 25, 2024
  • 107

FANTASY FEATURES

Get full access to Prospects, Reports, Rankings and a lot more.

Grey’s Rankings

If you’re looking for the 2023 fantasy baseball rankings and MLB projections, you have landed on the right page!

LEARN MORE

Prospects

Gabriel Moreno is staking his claim behind the plate with two home runs already this spring. I think he’s safe to take in the one-two catcher fringe.

LEARN MORE

Bullpen Reports

Last week’s goodness was my Top 20, so here’s the rest of that goodness: closers #21-40 for the 2023 fantasy baseball season.

LEARN MORE

Fantasy Sleepers

I’m sure you’ve been in a few drafts this season and reached a conundrum. What to do with 3B? So you missed out on Ramirez.

LEARN MORE

VIDEOS

If a picture is worth a thousand words, our videos are worth more than our national debt.

Check out our YouTube channel:
https://www.youtube.com/@RazzballFantasy

FANTASY BASEBALL SEASON TO DATE PLAYER RATER

Updated:

#NameTeamPos$$/GPSPA/IP$R$HR$RBI$SB$AVG$W$SV$ERA$WHIP$K
Ronald Acuna Jr.ATLOF71.552.815.973516.310.48.122.313.3
Matt OlsonATL1B46.630.99.272012.115.914.3-1.75.1
Freddie FreemanLAD1B44.429.98.673012.85.27.45.612.3
Mookie BettsLAD2B/OF41.531.97.869311.99.58.32.68.2
Corbin CarrollARIOF38.132.96.963910.03.52.516.05.2
Bobby Witt Jr.KCSS37.727.66.86936.35.66.314.34.2
Shohei OhtaniLADDH37.735.36.85947.311.76.14.67.1
Julio RodriguezSEAOF36.725.26.57147.36.57.610.34.1
Spencer StriderATLSP35.842.76.818714.1-0.11.95.513.4
Gerrit ColeNYYSP35.139.76.62097.6-0.19.09.87.8
View Full Player Rater

Weekly RAZZBALL news
delivery straight to your inbox.

Fantasy Baseball Podcast
Grey’s 2024 OF Rankings Part 1
263 ratings